Joe Monte

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Monte
Birth Name: Joseph Montagnano
Born: 1904-03-21
Birthplace: Brazil
Died: 1988-00-00 (Age:83)
Hometown: Brockton, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click