Joe Symonds

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Symonds
Alias: Young
Birth Name: Hubert Toms
Born: 1894-12-28
Birthplace: Plymouth, Devon, United Kingdom
Died: 1953-03-04 (Age:58)
Hometown: Plymouth, Devon, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Boxing Record: click