Joe Walcott

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Walcott
Alias: Barbados Demon
Born: 1873-03-13
Birthplace: Demerara, Guyana
Died: 1935-10-04 (Age:62)
Hometown: Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 1½″   /   156cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click