Joe Williams

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joe Williams
Birth Name: Joseph Henry Williams
Born: 1880-11-04
Birthplace: Rotherham, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Hometown: Rotherham, Yorkshire, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 0½″   /   154cm
Boxing Record: click