Joey Giardello

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joey Giardello
Birth Name: Carmine Tilelli
Born: 1930-07-16
Birthplace: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Died: 2008-09-04 (Age:78)
Hometown: Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Boxing Record: click