Joey Maxim

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Joey Maxim
Birth Name: Giuseppe Antonio Berardinelli
Born: 1922-03-28
Died: 2001-06-02 (Age:79)
Hometown: Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Reach: 71½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click