John L. Davis

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: John L. Davis
Alias: Chocolate Ice Cube
Born: 1926-04-06
Birthplace: El Dorado, Arkansas, USA
Hometown: Richmond, California, USA
Boxing Record: click