John Lester Johnson

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: John Lester Johnson
Birth Name: John Leslie Johnson
Born: 1893-08-13
Birthplace: Suffolk, Virginia, USA
Died: 1968-03-27 (Age:74)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click