John Montes

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: John Montes
Alias: Jr. / Weto
Born: 1961-07-19
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click