John Thomas

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: John Thomas
Alias: Gentleman John
Birth Name: John B. Thomas
Born: 1922-09-21
Birthplace: Los Angeles, California, USA
Died: 2006-01-04 (Age:83)
Hometown: Los Angeles, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click
Judging Record: click
Refereeing Record: click