Johnny Arthur

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Arthur
Birth Name: John Duncan Arthur
Born: 1929-08-29
Birthplace: Springs, Gauteng, South Africa
Died: 2005-05-19 (Age:75)
Hometown: White River, Mpumalanga, South Africa
Height: 6′ 2″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click