Johnny Banks

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Banks
Alias: The Darkey Wizard
Born: 1861-12-25
Birthplace: Richmond, Virginia, USA
Hometown: New York, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click