Johnny Basham

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Basham
Alias: The Happy Warrior
Birth Name: John Michael Basham
Born: 1889-09-13
Birthplace: Newport, Wales, United Kingdom
Died: 1947-07-07 (Age:57)
Hometown: Newport, Wales, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click