Johnny Buff

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Buff
Alias: John Lesky
Birth Name: John Liskey
Born: 1891-11-26
Birthplace: Perth Amboy, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1955-01-14 (Age:63)
Hometown: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click