Johnny Curtin

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Curtin
Alias: Irish Johnny
Born: 1897-12-22
Birthplace: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Died: 1963-00-00 (Age:65)
Hometown: Jersey City, New Jersey, USA
Height: 5′ 2½″   /   159cm
Boxing Record: click