Johnny Ertle

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Ertle
Alias: Kewpie
Birth Name: John Michael Ertl
Born: 1897-03-21
Birthplace: Dunaföldvár, Hungary
Died: 1976-10-15 (Age:79)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Height: 4′ 11″   /   150cm
Boxing Record: click