Johnny Famechon

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Famechon
Birth Name: Jean-Pierre Famechon
Born: 1945-03-28
Birthplace: Paris, France
Hometown: Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5½″   /   166cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click