Johnny Gill

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Gill
Birth Name: William Shelley Gill
Born: 1896-05-03
Birthplace: York, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1977-08-03 (Age:81)
Hometown: York, Pennsylvania, USA
Boxing Record: click