Johnny O’Donnell

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny O'Donnell
Alias: Celtic Shadow
Birth Name: John F. O'Donnell
Born: 1900-05-19
Birthplace: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Died: 1973-03-15 (Age:72)
Hometown: Saint Paul, Minnesota, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click