Johnny Owen

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Johnny Owen
Alias: Merthyr Matchstick
Born: 1956-01-07
Birthplace: Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, United Kingdom
Died: 1980-11-04 (Age:24)
Hometown: Merthyr Tydfil, Wales, United Kingdom
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click