Jorge Brescia

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jorge Brescia
Alias: Johnny
Born: 1915-03-01
Birthplace: Argentina
Died: 1989-12-22 (Age:74)
Hometown: USA
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 82″   /   208cm
Boxing Record: click