Jorge Linares

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jorge Linares
Alias: El Niño de Oro / Golden Boy
Birth Name: Jorge Luis Linares Palencia
Born: 1985-08-22 (Age:30)
Birthplace: Barinas, Venezuela
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click