Jorge Solis

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jorge Solis
Alias: Coloradito
Birth Name: Jorge Iván Solís Pérez
Born: 1979-10-23
Birthplace: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Hometown: Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 69″   /   175cm
Boxing Record: click