Jose Girones

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Girones
Alias: El Canari
Birth Name: José Juan Gironés
Born: 1904-08-29
Birthplace: Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
Died: 1982-02-08 (Age:77)
Hometown: Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 4½″   /   164cm
Boxing Record: click