Jose Legra

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Legra
Alias: Pocket Cassius Clay
Birth Name: Jose Legra Utria
Born: 1943-03-19
Birthplace: Baracoa, Cuba
Hometown: Barcelona, Cataluña, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 63″   /   160cm
Boxing Record: click