Jose Manuel Berdonce

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Manuel Berdonce
Alias: El Tigre de Tetuan
Birth Name: Jose Manuel Berdonce Resino
Born: 1969-10-02
Birthplace: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Hometown: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9½″   /   177cm
Boxing Record: click