Jose Manuel Duran

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Duran
Birth Name: Jose Manuel Duran Perez
Born: 1945-10-09
Birthplace: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Hometown: Madrid, Comunidad de Madrid, Spain
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 9″   /   175cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click