Jose Napoles

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Napoles
Alias: Mantequilla
Birth Name: Jose Angel Napoles
Born: 1940-04-13
Birthplace: Santiago de Cuba, Cuba
Hometown: Juarez, Nuevo León, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7½″   /   171cm
Reach: 72″   /   183cm
Boxing Record: click