Jose Torres (Puerto Rico)

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jose Torres
Alias: Chegui
Born: 1936-05-03
Birthplace: Playa, Ponce, Puerto Rico
Died: 2009-01-19 (Age:72)
Hometown: Ponce, Puerto Rico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10″   /   178cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click