Juan Carlos Candelo

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Juan Carlos Candelo
Alias: J.C. / Latino
Birth Name: Juan Carlos García
Born: 1974-01-10 (Age:41)
Birthplace: Buenaventura, Colombia
Hometown: Baytown, Texas, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click