Juan Carlos Gomez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Juan Carlos Gomez
Alias: Pantera Negra / Black Panther
Born: 1973-07-26 (Age:41)
Birthplace: Havana, Cuba
Hometown: Hamburg, Germany
Stance: Southpaw
Height: 6′ 3½″   /   192cm
Reach: 80½″   /   204cm
Boxing Record: click