Juan Laporte

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Juan Laporte
Birth Name: Juan La Porte
Born: 1959-11-24
Birthplace: Guayama, Puerto Rico
Hometown: Brooklyn, New York, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 5″   /   165cm
Reach: 68″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click