Juan Manuel Marquez

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Juan Manuel Marquez
Alias: Dinamita
Birth Name: Juan Manuel Márquez Mendez
Born: 1973-08-23 (Age:41)
Birthplace: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Hometown: Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click