Jupp Besselmann

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Jupp Besselmann
Birth Name: Josef Besselmann
Born: 1909-11-21
Birthplace: Paderborn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Died: 1983-05-26 (Age:73)
Hometown: Paderborn, Nordrhein-Westfalen, Germany
Boxing Record: click