KO Christner

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: KO Christner
Birth Name: Meyer Wilson Christner
Born: 1896-12-28
Birthplace: Garrett, Pennsylvania, USA
Died: 1979-10-29 (Age:82)
Hometown: Akron, Ohio, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 11½″   /   182cm
Boxing Record: click