Kallie Knoetze

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kallie Knoetze
Alias: Die Bek van Boomstraat
Birth Name: Nikolaas Jacobus Knoetze
Born: 1953-04-24
Birthplace: Roodepoort, Gauteng, South Africa
Hometown: Pretoria, Gauteng, South Africa
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 1″   /   185cm
Boxing Record: click