Ken Norton

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Ken Norton
Birth Name: Kenneth Howard Norton
Born: 1943-08-09
Birthplace: Jacksonville, Illinois, USA
Died: 2013-09-18 (Age:70)
Hometown: San Diego, California, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   191cm
Reach: 80″   /   203cm
Boxing Record: click