Kid Chocolate

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Chocolate
Alias: Cuban Bon Bon
Birth Name: Eligio Sardinias Montalvo
Born: 1910-01-06
Birthplace: Cerro, Havana, Cuba
Died: 1988-08-08 (Age:78)
Hometown: Havana, Cuba
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Reach: 65″   /   165cm
Boxing Record: click