Kid Dussart

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Dussart
Alias: The Wiley Waloon
Birth Name: Auguste Dussart
Born: 1921-04-11
Birthplace: Liege, Belgium
Died: 2002-11-25 (Age:81)
Hometown: Liege, Liege, Belgium
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click