Kid Furness

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Furness
Birth Name: Harry Furness
Born: 1880-00-00
Died: 1958-00-00 (Age:78)
Hometown: Salford, Lancashire, United Kingdom
Boxing Record: click