Kid Gavilan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Gavilan
Alias: The Cuban Hawk
Birth Name: Gerardo Gonzalez
Born: 1926-01-06
Birthplace: Camaguey, Cuba
Died: 2003-02-13 (Age:77)
Hometown: Havana, Cuba
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 10½″   /   179cm
Reach: 71″   /   180cm
Boxing Record: click