Kid Herman

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Herman
Alias: Herman Landfield
Born: 1883-09-23
Died: 1934-06-11 (Age:50)
Hometown: Montreal, Quebec, Canada
Height: 5′ 3″   /   160cm
Reach: 66″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click