Kid McPartland

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid McPartland
Birth Name: William Lawrence McPartland
Born: 1875-01-01
Birthplace: New York, New York, USA
Died: 1953-02-20 (Age:78)
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 70½″   /   179cm
Boxing Record: click