Kid Norfolk

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Norfolk
Birth Name: William Ward
Born: 1895-09-20
Birthplace: Norfolk, Virginia, USA
Died: 1968-04-15 (Age:72)
Hometown: Baltimore, Maryland, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Reach: 74″   /   188cm
Boxing Record: click