Kid Scaler

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Scaler
Birth Name: Louis Scaler
Born: 1884-02-17
Birthplace: Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Died: 1943-00-00 (Age:58)
Hometown: Spokane, Washington, USA
Height: 5′ 6″   /   168cm
Boxing Record: click