Kid Socks

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kid Socks
Birth Name: George Joseph Stockings
Born: 1904-08-14
Birthplace: Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Died: 1972-09-24 (Age:68)
Hometown: Bethnal Green, London, United Kingdom
Stance: Orthodox
Boxing Record: click