Kostya Tszyu

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Kostya Tszyu
Alias: Thunder from Down Under
Birth Name: Konstantin Borisovich Tszyu
Born: 1969-09-19
Birthplace: Serov, Russia
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 5′ 7″   /   170cm
Reach: 67″   /   170cm
Boxing Record: click