L. C. Morgan

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: LC Morgan
Birth Name: Langston Carl Morgan
Born: 1934-11-15
Birthplace: Meridian, Mississippi, USA
Died: 1987-05-12 (Age:52)
Hometown: Youngstown, Ohio, USA
Height: 5′ 8″   /   173cm
Boxing Record: click