Larry Foley

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Larry Foley
Birth Name: Laurence Foley
Born: 1848-12-24
Birthplace: Sofala, New South Wales, Australia
Died: 1917-07-12 (Age:68)
Hometown: Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Height: 5′ 8½″   /   174cm
Boxing Record: click