Larry Holmes

From Barry Hugman's History of Championship Boxing
Jump to: navigation, search

Name: Larry Holmes
Alias: The Easton Assassin
Born: 1949-11-03
Birthplace: Cuthbert, Georgia, USA
Hometown: Easton, Pennsylvania, USA
Stance: Orthodox
Height: 6′ 3″   /   190cm
Reach: 81″   /   206cm
Boxing Record: click